CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Haenam, South Korea

Big Spring to Haenam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Big Spring which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Haenam

1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Haenam, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Big Spring, TX, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Haenam, South Korea

Big Spring, TX, USA Haenam, South Korea
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Haenam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Haenam Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Haenam, Kainan, haenam, 해남
Population
23,928
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 126° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82