Texas, USA
CST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 15 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Sinhyeon, South Korea

Big Spring to Sinhyeon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Big Spring which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Sinhyeon

9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Sinhyeon, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Big Spring, TX, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Sinhyeon, South Korea

Big Spring, TX, USA Sinhyeon, South Korea
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sinhyeon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sinhyeon Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Sinhyeon, Sinhyon, Sinhyŏn
Population
82,560
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 128° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82