Texas, USA
CDT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind
11:00 am11:00 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Ban Dung, Thailand

Big Spring to Ban Dung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Big Spring which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Ban Dung

11:00 am11:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Ban Dung, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Big Spring, TX, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Ban Dung, Thailand

Big Spring, TX, USA Ban Dung, Thailand
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ban Dung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Dung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Dung, Ban Dung, King Amphoe Ban Dung, bandung, บ้านดุง
Population
19,479
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 41' N Latitude / 103° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66