Texas, USA
CDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in Tadley, United Kingdom

Big Spring to Tadley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Big Spring which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Tadley

4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Tadley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Big Spring, TX, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 Tadley, United Kingdom

Big Spring, TX, USA Tadley, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tadley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Tadley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
tadly, تادلی
Population
15,836
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 21' N Latitude / 1° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44