Texas, USA
CDT
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Laurel, VA, USA

Big Spring to Laurel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Big Spring which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Laurel

7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Laurel, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Big Spring, TX, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Laurel, VA, USA

Big Spring, TX, USA Laurel, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Laurel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Laurel Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Hungary Station, Jenningsville School, Laurel
Population
16,713
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 38' N Latitude / 77° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1