Texas, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Brenham, TX, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Rania, India

Brenham to Rania call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Brenham which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Rania

11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Brenham, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rania, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Brenham, TX, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Rania, India

Brenham, TX, USA Rania, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Brenham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Brenham Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Brenam, brnham tgzas, brynham, Бренам, برنهام، تگزاس, برينهام
Population
16,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 96° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Rania Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rania Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rania, Ranija, Raniya, Rānia, Рания
Population
22,741
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 31' N Latitude / 74° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91