Texas, USA
CDT
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind Myanmar Time
2:00 am02:00 in Brenham, TX, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in MMT

Brenham to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Brenham which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in MMT

2:00 am02:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Brenham, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Brenham, TX, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 MMT

Brenham, TX, USA MMT
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Brenham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Brenham Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Brenam, brnham tgzas, brynham, Бренам, برنهام، تگزاس, برينهام
Population
16,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 96° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Myanmar Time

Offset: MMT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MMT Time Zone Geo Map
MMT timezone map

MMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time