Texas, USA
CDT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind
7:00 am07:00 in Brenham, TX, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Lop Buri, Thailand

Brenham to Lop Buri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Brenham which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Lop Buri

7:00 am07:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Brenham, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Lop Buri, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Brenham, TX, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Lop Buri, Thailand

Brenham, TX, USA Lop Buri, Thailand
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Brenham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Brenham Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Brenam, brnham tgzas, brynham, Бренам, برنهام، تگزاس, برينهام
Population
16,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 96° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lop Buri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lop Buri Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Lop Buri, Ban Tha Hin, Changwat Lop Buri, Changwat Thahanbok Lop Buri, KKM, Lava Pura, Lavo, Lobh Buri, Lop Buri, Lopburi, Muang Lobh Buri, Muang Lopburi, Muang Xop Buri, Mueang Lop Buri, Tha Hin, lphburi, robburi, Лопбури, ลพบุรี, ロッブリー
Population
57,761
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 47' N Latitude / 100° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66