Texas, USA
CDT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
3:30 am03:30 in Bryan, TX, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Kulp, Turkey

Bryan to Kulp call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Bryan which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Kulp

3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Bryan, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kulp, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Bryan, TX, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Kulp, Turkey

Bryan, TX, USA Kulp, Turkey
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Bryan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bryan Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Brajan, Bryan, CFD, beulaieon, brayan tgzas, bryan, bu lai en, buraian, Брайан, Брајан, برائن، ٹیکساس, برایان، تگزاس, بريان, ブライアン, 布賴恩, 브라이언
Population
82,118
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 96° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kulp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kulp Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kulp
Population
26,569
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 29' N Latitude / 41° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90