Texas, USA
CST
ULAST
Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 15 hours behind Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
8:00 am08:00 in Copperas Cove, TX, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in ULAST

Copperas Cove to ULAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Copperas Cove which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in ULAST

8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Copperas Cove, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Ulaanbaatar Summer Time (ULAST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Copperas Cove, TX, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 ULAST

Copperas Cove, TX, USA ULAST
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Copperas Cove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Copperas Cove Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Coperas Cove, Copperas Cove, Kopras Kouv, kwbyras kwf, kwpras kww tgzas, Копрас Коув, كوبيراس كوف, کوپراس کوو، تگزاس
Population
33,081
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 07' N Latitude / 97° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ulaanbaatar Summer Time

Offset: ULAST is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ULAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for ULAST
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time