Texas, USA
CST
Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in Del Rio, TX, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Tejen, Turkmenistan

Del Rio to Tejen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Del Rio which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tejen

7:00 pm19:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Del Rio, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Tejen, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Del Rio, TX, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Tejen, Turkmenistan

Del Rio, TX, USA Tejen, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Del Rio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Del Rio Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
DRT, Del Rio, Del Río, Del'-Rio, Delrio, dl ryw tgzas, dyl ryw, Дел Рио, Дель-Рио, Дель-Ріо, دل ریو، تگزاس, ديل ريو, デル・リオ
Population
36,153
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 21' N Latitude / 100° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tejen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tejen Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Tedjen, Tedzen, Tedzhen, Tedżen, Tejen, Tejend, Теджен
Population
67,294
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 60° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993