Texas, USA
CST
Benin
WAT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Friendswood, TX, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in Pobe, Benin

Friendswood to Pobe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Friendswood which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Pobe

9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Friendswood, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Pobe, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Friendswood, TX, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 Pobe, Benin

Friendswood, TX, USA Pobe, Benin
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Friendswood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Friendswood Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Frendsvud, frndzwwd tgzas, fryndzwwd, Френдсвуд, فرندزوود، تگزاس, فريندزوود
Population
38,800
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 31' N Latitude / 95° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Pobe Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Ipobe, Pobe, Pobé
Population
32,983
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' N Latitude / 2° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229