Texas, USA
CST
HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
7:30 am07:30 in Friendswood, TX, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in HNC

Friendswood to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Friendswood which corresponds to 8am-6pm in HNC

7:30 am07:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Friendswood, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Friendswood, TX, USA / 7:30 am07:30 HNC

Friendswood, TX, USA HNC
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Friendswood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Friendswood Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Frendsvud, frndzwwd tgzas, fryndzwwd, Френдсвуд, فرندزوود، تگزاس, فريندزوود
Population
38,800
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 31' N Latitude / 95° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Heure Normale du Centre

Offset: HNC is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNC representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for HNC
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone