Texas, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Friendswood, TX, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Sojitra, India

Friendswood to Sojitra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Friendswood which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Sojitra

8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Friendswood, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sojitra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Friendswood, TX, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Sojitra, India

Friendswood, TX, USA Sojitra, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Friendswood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Friendswood Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Frendsvud, frndzwwd tgzas, fryndzwwd, Френдсвуд, فرندزوود، تگزاس, فريندزوود
Population
38,800
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 31' N Latitude / 95° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sojitra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sojitra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sojitra, Sojītra
Population
19,403
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' N Latitude / 72° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91