Texas, USA
CDT
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Friendswood, TX, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Mankato, MN, USA

Friendswood to Mankato call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Friendswood which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Mankato

11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Friendswood, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mankato, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Friendswood, TX, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Mankato, MN, USA

Friendswood, TX, USA Mankato, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Friendswood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Friendswood Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Frendsvud, frndzwwd tgzas, fryndzwwd, Френдсвуд, فرندزوود، تگزاس, فريندزوود
Population
38,800
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 31' N Latitude / 95° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mankato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mankato Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Mankato, MKT, Mankato, Mankejto, mankatw, menketo, Манкато, Манкейто, Манкејто, مانكاتو, منکیتو، مینه‌سوتا, مینکیٹو، مینیسوٹا, मॅन्कॅटो
Population
41,044
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 09' N Latitude / 94° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1