Texas, USA
CDT
Tunisia
CET

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Friendswood, TX, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Ar Rudayyif, Tunisia

Friendswood to Ar Rudayyif call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Friendswood which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ar Rudayyif

7:30 am07:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Friendswood, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ar Rudayyif, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Friendswood, TX, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Ar Rudayyif, Tunisia

Friendswood, TX, USA Ar Rudayyif, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Friendswood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Friendswood Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Frendsvud, frndzwwd tgzas, fryndzwwd, Френдсвуд, فرندزوود، تگزاس, فريندزوود
Population
38,800
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 31' N Latitude / 95° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ar Rudayyif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ar Rudayyif Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Ar Rudayyif, Erdaief, Rdayif, Redevef, Redevel, Redeyef
Population
30,048
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 22' N Latitude / 8° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216