Texas, USA
CDT
GST
Georgia Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind Georgia Standard Time
8:30 am08:30 in Frisco, TX, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in GST

Frisco to GST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Frisco which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in GST

8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Frisco, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Georgia Standard Time (GST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Frisco, TX, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 GST

Frisco, TX, USA GST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Frisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Frisco Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Firsco, Frisco, Frisko, fryskw, fryskw tgzas, furisuko, peuliseuko, phriskea, Фриско, Фріско, فريسكو, فریسکو، تگزاس, فریسکو، ٹیکساس, ഫ്രിസ്കോ, フリスコ, 프리스코
Population
154,407
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 09' N Latitude / 96° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Georgia Standard Time

Offset: GST is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for GST
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
GST Abbreviation: Several time zones share GST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Gulf Standard Time - UTC +4
  • Georgia Standard Time - UTC +4
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time