Texas, USA
CDT
BRST
Brasilia Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind Brasilia Summer Time
6:00 am06:00 in Frisco, TX, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in BRST

Frisco to BRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Frisco which corresponds to 11am-6pm in BRST

6:00 am06:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Frisco, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Brasilia Summer Time (BRST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Frisco, TX, USA / 9:00 am09:00 BRST

Frisco, TX, USA BRST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Frisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Frisco Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Firsco, Frisco, Frisko, fryskw, fryskw tgzas, furisuko, peuliseuko, phriskea, Фриско, Фріско, فريسكو, فریسکو، تگزاس, فریسکو، ٹیکساس, ഫ്രിസ്കോ, フリスコ, 프리스코
Population
154,407
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 09' N Latitude / 96° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Brasilia Summer Time

Offset: BRST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

BRST Time Zone Geo Map
BRST timezone map

BRST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for BRST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time