Texas, USA
CDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Frisco, TX, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Fujinomiya, Japan

Frisco to Fujinomiya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Frisco which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Fujinomiya

5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Frisco, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fujinomiya, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Frisco, TX, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Fujinomiya, Japan

Frisco, TX, USA Fujinomiya, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Frisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Frisco Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Firsco, Frisco, Frisko, fryskw, fryskw tgzas, furisuko, peuliseuko, phriskea, Фриско, Фріско, فريسكو, فریسکو، تگزاس, فریسکو، ٹیکساس, ഫ്രിസ്കോ, フリスコ, 프리스코
Population
154,407
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 09' N Latitude / 96° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Fujinomiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fujinomiya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fudzinomija, Fudžinomija, Fujimiya, Fujinomija, Fujinomiya, Huzinomiya-chhi, Huzinomiya-chhī, Omiya, Pudyinomiya, fu ci noa mi ya, fu shi gong, fu shi gong shi, fwjynwmya, hujinomiya si, Ōmiya, Фудзиномия, Фудзіномія, Фуџиномија, Фуҷиномия, فوجينوميا, فوجی‌نومیا، شیزوئوکا, ฟุจิโนะมิยะ, 富士宮, 富士宮市, 후지노미야 시
Population
121,515
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 13' N Latitude / 138° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81