Texas, USA
CDT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Frisco, TX, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Piet Retief, South Africa

Frisco to Piet Retief call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Frisco which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Piet Retief

3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Frisco, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Piet Retief, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Frisco, TX, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Piet Retief, South Africa

Frisco, TX, USA Piet Retief, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Frisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Frisco Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Firsco, Frisco, Frisko, fryskw, fryskw tgzas, furisuko, peuliseuko, phriskea, Фриско, Фріско, فريسكو, فریسکو، تگزاس, فریسکو، ٹیکساس, ഫ്രിസ്കോ, フリスコ, 프리스코
Population
154,407
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 09' N Latitude / 96° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Piet Retief Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Piet Retief Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Piet Retief
Population
84,349
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 00' S Latitude / 30° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27