Texas, USA
CDT
Canada
MST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Galveston, TX, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Whitehorse, Canada

Galveston to Whitehorse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Galveston which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Whitehorse

4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Galveston, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Whitehorse, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Galveston, TX, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Whitehorse, Canada

Galveston, TX, USA Whitehorse, Canada
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Galveston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Galveston Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
GLS, Galvestan, Galveston, gaelbeoseuteon, galwstwn tgzas, garubesuton, gelvhastana, ghalfstwn, jia er wei si dui, Галвестан, Галвестон, Ґалвестoн, غالفستون, گالوستون، تگزاس, गॅल्व्हस्टन, ഗാൽ‌വെസ്റ്റൺ, ガルベストン, 加爾維斯敦, 갤버스턴
Population
50,180
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 94° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Whitehorse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Heure Avancée du Yukon.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitehorse Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Equus Albus, Gouaitchors, Uaithors, Uajtkhors, Vaithorsas, Vajtkhors, Vaythors, Whitehorse, YXY, bai ma shi, howaitohosu, hwaiteuhoseu, vait'hars, wayt hwrs, wayٹ ہars ywkwn, wyythwrs, Γουάιτχορς, Вайтхорс, Вајтхорс, Уайтхорс, וייטהורס, وائٹ ہارس، یوکون, وايت هورس, وایت‌هورس، یوکان, வைட்ஹார்ஸ், უაიტჰორსი, ホワイトホース, 白馬市, 화이트호스
Population
23,272
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 42' N Latitude / 135° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1