Texas, USA
CDT
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Georgetown, TX, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Ritaebang, Indonesia

Georgetown to Ritaebang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Georgetown which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Ritaebang

3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Georgetown, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Ritaebang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Georgetown, TX, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Ritaebang, Indonesia

Georgetown, TX, USA Ritaebang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Georgetown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Georgetown Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Dzhordzhtaun, Dzordztaun, Džordžtaun, jrj‌tawn tgzas, jwrjtawn, Џорџтаун, Джорджтаун, جارج ٹاؤن، ٹیکساس, جرج‌تاون، تگزاس, جورجتاون
Population
63,716
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 37' N Latitude / 97° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ritaebang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ritaebang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ritaebang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' S Latitude / 122° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62