Texas, USA
CDT
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Harker Heights, TX, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Kasongo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Harker Heights to Kasongo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Harker Heights which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kasongo

3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Harker Heights, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kasongo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Harker Heights, TX, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Kasongo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Harker Heights, TX, USA Kasongo, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Harker Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Harker Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Population
29,142
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 05' N Latitude / 97° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kasongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasongo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Kasongo, Kazongo, Tongoni, Tongoni Kapaya, Касонго
Population
55,118
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 26° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243