Texas, USA
CST
Germany
CET

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Harker Heights, TX, USA is 3:00 am03:00 in Hueckelhoven, Germany

Harker Heights to Hueckelhoven call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Harker Heights which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Hueckelhoven

8:00 pm20:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Harker Heights, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CET (Central European Time) (Hueckelhoven, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Harker Heights, TX, USA / 3:00 am03:00 Hueckelhoven, Germany

Harker Heights, TX, USA Hueckelhoven, Germany
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Harker Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Harker Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Population
29,142
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 05' N Latitude / 97° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hueckelhoven Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hueckelhoven Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gjukkel'gofen, Huckelhoven, Hueckelhoven, Hukkelhaove, Hückelhoven, Khikelkhoven, Khjukkel'khofen, hwklhwfn, xu ke er huo fen, Гюккельгофен, Хикелховен, Хюккельхофен, هوكلهوفن, هوکلهوفن, 许克尔霍芬
Population
39,828
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 03' N Latitude / 6° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49