Texas, USA
CDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Harker Heights, TX, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Wuppertal, Germany

Harker Heights to Wuppertal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Harker Heights which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Wuppertal

3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Harker Heights, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wuppertal, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Harker Heights, TX, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Wuppertal, Germany

Harker Heights, TX, USA Wuppertal, Germany
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Harker Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Harker Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Population
29,142
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 05' N Latitude / 97° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Wuppertal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wuppertal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Boupertal, UWP, Vupertal, Vupertal', Vupertale, Vupertalis, Vupertāle, Vuppertal, Vuppertal', Wupperdaal, Wuppertal, bupeotal, fwbrtal, vupartala, vuppataru, wu po ta er, wuph phe xrthal, wwprtal, wwprtl, Βούπερταλ, Вупертал, Вуперталь, Вупперталь, Վուպերտալ, וופרטל, فوبرتال, ووپاٹال, ووپرتال, وپرٹال, वुपर्टाल, วุพเพอร์ทัล, ვუპერტალი, ヴッパータール, 伍珀塔尔, 부퍼탈
Population
360,797
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 15' N Latitude / 7° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49