CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Harker Heights, TX, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Pamanukan, Indonesia

Harker Heights to Pamanukan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Harker Heights which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Pamanukan

11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Harker Heights, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Pamanukan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Harker Heights, TX, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Pamanukan, Indonesia

Harker Heights, TX, USA Pamanukan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Harker Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Harker Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Population
29,142
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 05' N Latitude / 97° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pamanukan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pamanukan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pamanoekan, Pamanukan
Population
114,290
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 17' S Latitude / 107° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62