Texas, USA
CDT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Huntsville, TX, USA is 8:00 pm20:00 in Klaten, Indonesia

Huntsville to Klaten call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Huntsville which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Klaten

8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Huntsville, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Huntsville, TX, USA / 8:00 pm20:00 Klaten, Indonesia

Huntsville, TX, USA Klaten, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Huntsville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Huntsville Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Gantsvil', HTV, Khantsvil, Khantsvill, hantsavhila, hantsfyl, hantswyl, heoncheubil, Гантсвіль, Хантсвил, Хантсвилл, هانتسفيل, هانتسویل, हंट्सव्हिल, 헌츠빌
Population
40,938
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 95° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62