Texas, USA
CDT
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Irving, TX, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Albac, Romania

Irving to Albac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Irving which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Albac

3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Irving, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Albac, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Irving, TX, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Albac, Romania

Irving, TX, USA Albac, Romania
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Irving Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Irving Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
rving, Erving, Irving, Irvingas, abingu, ayrfyngh, ayrwyng tgzas, eobing, ou wen, Ірвінг, Ервинг, Ирвинг, Ървинг, ارونگ، ٹیکساس, ايرفينغ, ایروینگ، تگزاس, എർവിങ്, アービング, 歐文, 어빙
Population
236,607
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 48' N Latitude / 96° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Albac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albac Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Albac, Albak, Fehervoelgy, Fehérvölgy, Gmina Albac, Opstina Albac, Opština Albac, a er ba ke xiang, albak, Албак, ألباك, الباک, 阿尔巴克乡
Population
2,168
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 27' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40