Texas, USA
CDT
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
9:00 am09:00 in La Porte, TX, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Taloqan, Afghanistan

La Porte to Taloqan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in La Porte which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Taloqan

9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (La Porte, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Taloqan, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 La Porte, TX, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Taloqan, Afghanistan

La Porte, TX, USA Taloqan, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

La Porte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

La Porte Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
La Port, la bwrt, la pwrth tgzas, Ла Порт, لا بورت, لا پورت، ٹیکساس, لا پورته، تگزاس
Population
35,148
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 39' N Latitude / 95° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Taloqan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taloqan Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Khanabad, TQN, Taikhan, Taleqan, Talikan, Talikhan, Taliqan, Talkan, Talokan, Taloqan, Talugan, Talukan, Talukanas, Taluqan, Tologan, Tâloqân, Tāleqān, Tāloqān, Tāluqān, Tālīqān, ta lu kan, talokam, talokuvan, taloqana, talqan, Таликан, Талукан, تالقان, तालोक़ान, तालोकां, தலோகுவான், თალიკანი, 塔卢坎
Population
64,256
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 69° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93