Texas, USA
CDT
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in La Porte, TX, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Melbourne City Centre, Australia

La Porte to Melbourne City Centre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in La Porte which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Melbourne City Centre

9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (La Porte, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Melbourne City Centre, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 La Porte, TX, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Melbourne City Centre, Australia

La Porte, TX, USA Melbourne City Centre, Australia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

La Porte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

La Porte Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
La Port, la bwrt, la pwrth tgzas, Ла Порт, لا بورت, لا پورت، ٹیکساس, لا پورته، تگزاس
Population
35,148
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 39' N Latitude / 95° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Melbourne City Centre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melbourne City Centre Facts

Country
Australia
Population
60,057
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 48' S Latitude / 144° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61