Texas, USA
CST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in La Porte, TX, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in San Benito, Guatemala

La Porte to San Benito call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in La Porte which corresponds to 8am-6pm in San Benito

2:00 pm14:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Porte, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Benito, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 La Porte, TX, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 San Benito, Guatemala

La Porte, TX, USA San Benito, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

La Porte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Porte Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
La Port, la bwrt, la pwrth tgzas, Ла Порт, لا بورت, لا پورت، ٹیکساس, لا پورته، تگزاس
Population
35,148
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 39' N Latitude / 95° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

San Benito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Benito Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Benito
Population
30,764
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 55' N Latitude / 89° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502