Texas, USA
CDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in La Porte, TX, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Kasukabe, Japan

La Porte to Kasukabe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in La Porte which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Kasukabe

5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (La Porte, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kasukabe, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 La Porte, TX, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Kasukabe, Japan

La Porte, TX, USA Kasukabe, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

La Porte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

La Porte Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
La Port, la bwrt, la pwrth tgzas, Ла Порт, لا بورت, لا پورت، ٹیکساس, لا پورته، تگزاس
Population
35,148
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 39' N Latitude / 95° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kasukabe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasukabe Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kasukabe, Kasukabe-chhi, Kasukabe-chhī, chun ri bu, chun ri bu shi, gaseukabe si, kasukabe, kaswkabh saytama, kaswkaby, kha suk a bea, po bi, Касукабе, كاسوكابي, کاسوکابه، سایتاما, کاسوکابے، سائیتاما, คะซุกะเบะ, かすかべ, カスカベ, 春日部, 春日部市, 粕壁, 가스카베 시
Population
206,915
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 58' N Latitude / 139° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81