Texas, USA
CST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in La Porte, TX, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Kamoke, Pakistan

La Porte to Kamoke call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in La Porte which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kamoke

9:30 am09:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Porte, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kamoke, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 La Porte, TX, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Kamoke, Pakistan

La Porte, TX, USA Kamoke, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

La Porte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Porte Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
La Port, la bwrt, la pwrth tgzas, Ла Порт, لا بورت, لا پورت، ٹیکساس, لا پورته، تگزاس
Population
35,148
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 39' N Latitude / 95° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kamoke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamoke Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kamoke, Kamoki, Kāmoki
Population
199,531
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 58' N Latitude / 74° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92