Texas, USA
CDT
Somalia
EAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in La Porte, TX, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Baardheere, Somalia

La Porte to Baardheere call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in La Porte which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Baardheere

11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (La Porte, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Baardheere, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 La Porte, TX, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Baardheere, Somalia

La Porte, TX, USA Baardheere, Somalia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

La Porte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

La Porte Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
La Port, la bwrt, la pwrth tgzas, Ла Порт, لا بورت, لا پورت، ٹیکساس, لا پورته، تگزاس
Population
35,148
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 39' N Latitude / 95° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Baardheere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Baardheere Facts

Country
Somalia
Population
42,240
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 20' N Latitude / 42° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252