Texas, USA
CDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in La Porte, TX, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Mansfield Woodhouse, United Kingdom

La Porte to Mansfield Woodhouse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in La Porte which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Mansfield Woodhouse

10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (La Porte, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Mansfield Woodhouse, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 am10:30 La Porte, TX, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Mansfield Woodhouse, United Kingdom

La Porte, TX, USA Mansfield Woodhouse, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

La Porte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

La Porte Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
La Port, la bwrt, la pwrth tgzas, Ла Порт, لا بورت, لا پورت، ٹیکساس, لا پورته، تگزاس
Population
35,148
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 39' N Latitude / 95° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mansfield Woodhouse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Mansfield Woodhouse Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
18,330
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 09' N Latitude / 1° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44