Texas, USA
CDT
Lesotho
SAST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Laredo, TX, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Quthing, Lesotho

Laredo to Quthing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Laredo which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Quthing

7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Laredo, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Quthing, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Laredo, TX, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Quthing, Lesotho

Laredo, TX, USA Quthing, Lesotho
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Laredo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Laredo Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
LRD, Laredo, Laredum, Villa de San Augustine de Laredo, la lei duo, larydw, larydw tgzas, leoleido, raredo, Ларедо, לארדו, لاريدو, لاریدو، تگزاس, لاریڈو، ٹیکساس, لریڈو, ラレド, 拉雷多, 러레이도
Population
255,473
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 30' N Latitude / 99° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Quthing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Quthing Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
Cguting, Moyeni, Quthing, UTG, Цгутинг
Population
24,130
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' S Latitude / 27° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266