Texas, USA
CDT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Laredo, TX, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Papantla de Olarte, Mexico

Laredo to Papantla de Olarte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Laredo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Papantla de Olarte

3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Laredo, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Papantla de Olarte, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Laredo, TX, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Papantla de Olarte, Mexico

Laredo, TX, USA Papantla de Olarte, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Laredo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Laredo Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
LRD, Laredo, Laredum, Villa de San Augustine de Laredo, la lei duo, larydw, larydw tgzas, leoleido, raredo, Ларедо, לארדו, لاريدو, لاریدو، تگزاس, لاریڈو، ٹیکساس, لریڈو, ラレド, 拉雷多, 러레이도
Population
255,473
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 30' N Latitude / 99° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Papantla de Olarte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Papantla de Olarte Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Papanila, Papantla, Papantla de Olarte
Population
53,546
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 26' N Latitude / 97° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52