Texas, USA
CDT
WEZ
Westeuropäische Zeit
GMT +0

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind Westeuropäische Zeit
4:30 am04:30 in Laredo, TX, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in WEZ

Laredo to WEZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Laredo which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in WEZ

4:30 am04:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Laredo, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Westeuropäische Zeit (WEZ). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Laredo, TX, USA / 9:30 am09:30 WEZ

Laredo, TX, USA WEZ
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Laredo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Laredo Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
LRD, Laredo, Laredum, Villa de San Augustine de Laredo, la lei duo, larydw, larydw tgzas, leoleido, raredo, Ларедо, לארדו, لاريدو, لاریدو، تگزاس, لاریڈو، ٹیکساس, لریڈو, ラレド, 拉雷多, 러레이도
Population
255,473
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 30' N Latitude / 99° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Westeuropäische Zeit

Offset: WEZ is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

WEZ representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for WEZ
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone