Texas, USA
CDT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Midlothian, TX, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Hartswater, South Africa

Midlothian to Hartswater call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Midlothian which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Hartswater

2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Midlothian, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Hartswater, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Midlothian, TX, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Hartswater, South Africa

Midlothian, TX, USA Hartswater, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Midlothian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Midlothian Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Midlothian, Midlotijan, mydlwdhyan, mydlwtyn tgzas, Мидлотијан, ميدلوذيان, میدلوتین، تگزاس
Population
22,318
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 28' N Latitude / 96° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hartswater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Hartswater Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Hartswater
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 44' S Latitude / 24° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27