Texas, USA
CST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 13 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Mission, TX, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Muntilan, Indonesia

Mission to Muntilan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Mission which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Muntilan

4:30 pm16:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Mission, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Muntilan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Mission, TX, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Muntilan, Indonesia

Mission, TX, USA Muntilan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Mission Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mission Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Mishon, Missija, Mission, mi shen, misshon, myshn tgzas, Миссия, Мишон, میشن، تگزاس, ミッション, 米申
Population
83,298
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 12' N Latitude / 98° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Muntilan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Muntilan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Moentilan, Muntilan
Population
44,859
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 34' S Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62