Texas, USA
CST
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 6 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Missouri City, TX, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Gainsborough, United Kingdom

Missouri City to Gainsborough call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Missouri City which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Gainsborough

6:30 pm18:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Missouri City, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Gainsborough, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Missouri City, TX, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Gainsborough, United Kingdom

Missouri City, TX, USA Gainsborough, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Missouri City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Missouri City Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Missouri City, Misuri Siti, mi su li cheng, misari sirri, myswry syty, myzwry‌syty tgzas, Мисури Сити, مسوری سٹی، ٹیکساس, ميسوري سيتي, میزوری‌سیتی، تگزاس, മിസൗറി സിറ്റി, 密蘇里城
Population
74,139
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 37' N Latitude / 95° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Gainsborough Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gainsborough Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Gainesborough, Gainsborough, Gainsborough i Lincolnshire, gen si bao, گینزبورو، لینکلن‌شر, 根斯堡
Population
20,842
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 22' N Latitude / 0° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44