Texas, USA
CDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in New Braunfels, TX, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Schortens, Germany

New Braunfels to Schortens call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in New Braunfels which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Schortens

12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Braunfels, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Schortens, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 New Braunfels, TX, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Schortens, Germany

New Braunfels, TX, USA Schortens, Germany
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

New Braunfels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Braunfels Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
N'ju-Braunfels, Nju Bronfels, nyuburonferuzu, nyw branflz tgzas, nyw brawnfylz, xin bu lang fei er si, Њу Бронфелс, Нью-Браунфелс, نيو براونفيلز, نیو برانفلز، تگزاس, نیو براونفیلز، ٹیکساس, ニューブローンフェルズ, 新布朗費爾斯
Population
70,543
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 98° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Schortens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schortens Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schortens, Shortens, shao er teng si, shrtnz, shwrtnz, Шортенс, شرتنز, شورتنز, 绍尔滕斯
Population
21,357
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 7° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49