Texas, USA
CDT
GST
Gulf Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind Gulf Standard Time
4:30 am04:30 in New Braunfels, TX, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in GST

New Braunfels to GST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in New Braunfels which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in GST

4:30 am04:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Braunfels, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Gulf Standard Time (GST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 New Braunfels, TX, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 GST

New Braunfels, TX, USA GST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

New Braunfels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Braunfels Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
N'ju-Braunfels, Nju Bronfels, nyuburonferuzu, nyw branflz tgzas, nyw brawnfylz, xin bu lang fei er si, Њу Бронфелс, Нью-Браунфелс, نيو براونفيلز, نیو برانفلز، تگزاس, نیو براونفیلز، ٹیکساس, ニューブローンフェルズ, 新布朗費爾斯
Population
70,543
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 98° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Gulf Standard Time

Offset: GST is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GST Time Zone Geo Map
GST timezone map

GST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for GST
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time