Texas, USA
CDT
KT
Kosrae Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind Kosrae Time
9:30 am09:30 in New Braunfels, TX, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in KT

New Braunfels to KT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in New Braunfels which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in KT

9:30 am09:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Braunfels, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Kosrae Time (KT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 New Braunfels, TX, USA / 1:30 am01:30 KT

New Braunfels, TX, USA KT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

New Braunfels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Braunfels Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
N'ju-Braunfels, Nju Bronfels, nyuburonferuzu, nyw branflz tgzas, nyw brawnfylz, xin bu lang fei er si, Њу Бронфелс, Нью-Браунфелс, نيو براونفيلز, نیو برانفلز، تگزاس, نیو براونفیلز، ٹیکساس, ニューブローンフェルズ, 新布朗費爾斯
Population
70,543
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 98° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kosrae Time

Offset: KT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

KT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for KT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time