Texas, USA
CDT
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Orange, TX, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Panzos, Guatemala

Orange to Panzos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Orange which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Panzos

8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Orange, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Panzos, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Orange, TX, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Panzos, Guatemala

Orange, TX, USA Panzos, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Orange Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Orange Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Green's Bluff, Greens Bluff, Huntley, Jefferson, Madison, Orange, Orange (Texas), Strongs Bluff
Population
19,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 05' N Latitude / 93° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Panzos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Panzos Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Panzos, Panzós
Population
25,569
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 23' N Latitude / 89° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502