Texas, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Orange, TX, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Ayakudi, India

Orange to Ayakudi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Orange which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Ayakudi

4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Orange, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ayakudi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Orange, TX, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Ayakudi, India

Orange, TX, USA Ayakudi, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Orange Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Orange Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Green's Bluff, Greens Bluff, Huntley, Jefferson, Madison, Orange, Orange (Texas), Strongs Bluff
Population
19,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 05' N Latitude / 93° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ayakudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ayakudi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ayakkudi, Ayakudi, Palaiya Ayakkudi
Population
24,120
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 26' N Latitude / 77° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91