Texas, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Orange, TX, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Hukeri, India

Orange to Hukeri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Orange which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Hukeri

2:30 pm14:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Orange, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Hukeri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Orange, TX, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Hukeri, India

Orange, TX, USA Hukeri, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Orange Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Orange Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Green's Bluff, Greens Bluff, Huntley, Jefferson, Madison, Orange, Orange (Texas), Strongs Bluff
Population
19,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 05' N Latitude / 93° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hukeri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hukeri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hukeri, hu kai li, hukeri, hukkeri, hukkeri taluka, हुकेरी, हुक्केरी, हुक्केरी तालुका, হুকেরী, ಹುಕ್ಕೇರಿ, 胡凯里
Population
20,824
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 13' N Latitude / 74° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91