Texas, USA
CDT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Orange, TX, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Bukuru, Nigeria

Orange to Bukuru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Orange which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Bukuru

11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Orange, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bukuru, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Orange, TX, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Bukuru, Nigeria

Orange, TX, USA Bukuru, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Orange Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Orange Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Green's Bluff, Greens Bluff, Huntley, Jefferson, Madison, Orange, Orange (Texas), Strongs Bluff
Population
19,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 05' N Latitude / 93° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bukuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bukuru Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Bukuru
Population
15,540
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 47' N Latitude / 8° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234