Texas, USA
CDT
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Rowlett, TX, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in Bure, Ethiopia

Rowlett to Bure call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rowlett which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Bure

2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Rowlett, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bure, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Rowlett, TX, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 Bure, Ethiopia

Rowlett, TX, USA Bure, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Rowlett Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rowlett Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Rowlett, Rowlette
Population
60,236
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 54' N Latitude / 96° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bure Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Bure, Burie, Burja, Burye, Burē, bwry, Буря, بوري
Population
22,038
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 37° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251