Texas, USA
CST
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 17 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in San Antonio, TX, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in St Clair, Australia

San Antonio to St Clair call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in San Antonio which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in St Clair

5:30 pm17:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Antonio, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (St Clair, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 San Antonio, TX, USA / 10:30 am10:30 St Clair, Australia

San Antonio, TX, USA St Clair, Australia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

San Antonio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
SAT, San Antonijus, San Antonio, San Antonio (Texas), San Antonio de Bejar, San Antoniyo, San Antònio, San-Antonia, San-Antonio, Sanantonio, Sanctus Antonius, can antoniyo, saen-antonio, saina entoniyo, san antoniyo, san antwnyw, san'antonio, san-antʼonio, sana antoni'o, sena amtoniyo, sheng an dong ni ao, Σαν Αντόνιο, Сан Антонио, Сан-Антонио, Сан-Антоніа, Сан-Антоніо, Սան Անտոնիո, סאן אנטאניא, סן אנטוניו, سان آنتونیو, سان أنطونيو, سان انٹونیو, सॅन अँटोनियो, सैन एन्टोनियो, স্যান অ্যান্টোনিও, ਸਾਨ ਆਂਤੋਨੀਓ, சான் அந்தோனியோ, శాన్ అంటోనియో, സാൻ അന്റോണിയോ, แซนแอนโทนีโอ, სან-ანტონიო, サンアントニオ, 圣安东尼奥, 聖安東尼奧, 샌안토니오
Population
1,469,845
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 25' N Latitude / 98° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

St Clair Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

St Clair Facts

Country
Australia
Population
19,856
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' S Latitude / 150° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61